Contact Us

Roundabout Theatre Company Staff

 

Artistic  •  Audience Services  •  Development  •  Education  •  Executive
Finance  •  IT  •  Management/Admin.  •  Marketing
 

Executive Staff


ARTISTIC DIRECTOR/CEO TODD HAIMES
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR JULIA C. LEVY
GENERAL MANAGER SYDNEY BEERS
CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER STEVE DOW  
ADAMS ASSOCIATE ARTISTIC DIRECTOR SCOTT ELLIS  
DIRECTOR OF ARTISTIC DEVELOPMENT JIM CARNAHAN  
     

ARTISTIC STAFF


DIRECTOR OF CASTING Jim Carnahan
Director of New Play Development Jill Rafson
Resident Directors Anne Kauffman, Rebecca Taichman
Associate Artists Mark Brokaw, Sam Gold, Joshua Harmon, Doug Hughes, Bill Irwin, Pam MacKinnon, Joe Mantello, Kathleen Marshall, Theresa Rebeck, Jenny Rachel Weiner, Whitney White
Artistic Consultant Robyn Goodman
Senior Casting Director Carrie Gardner
Casting Director Stephen Kopel
Senior Casting Associate Jillian Cimini
Casting Assistant Peter Van Dam
Manager of Play Development Nicole Tingir
Artistic Associate Nick Mecikalski
Artistic Development Associate Miranda Haymon
Roundabout Directing Fellow Kathleen Capdesuner
Company in Residence Fiasco Theater
The Tow Foundation Resident Playwright Alex Lubischer
The Tow Foundation Commission Jenny Rachel Weiner
Mimi Commission Jiréh Breon Holder
Educational Foundation of America Commissions Lydia Diamond
Doris Duke Charitable Foundation Commission Meghan Kennedy
Laurents/Hatcher Foundation Commision Martín Zimmerman
Kenyon Institute Commission Philip Dawkins
Roundabout Commissions Lindsey Ferrentino, Santino Fontana, Kate Gersten, Adam Gwon & Michael Mitnick, Joshua Harmon, Steven Levenson, Matthew Lopez, Ming Peiffer, Theresa Rebeck, Kim Rosenstock, Anna Ziegler
Casting Interns Emma Ashford, Maureen Kelleher, Knox Van Horn
Script Readers Shannon Deep, Emily Kling, Rory McGregor, Sarah Mercanti, Jessica Owens,  Alexis Roblan
Artistic Apprentice Clare McCormick
   
Email: Info@roundabouttheatre.org  

 

Back to Top



 

Education Staff


DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION Jennifer DiBella
Director of Career Training Mitch Mattson
Director of Teaching and Learning Katie Christie
Education Program Manager Karen Loftus
School Programs Manager Victoria Barclay
Education Coordinator Sean Tecson
Education Coordinator Jackie Maris
Education Coordinator Olivia Atlas
Education Coordinator Donna Johnson
Temporary Community Partnerships Coordinator Olivia Jones
Education Apprentices Abaigeal O'Donnell, Leia Squillace
Education Dramaturg Ted Sod
Teaching Artists
Cynthia Babak, LaTonya Borsay, Alan Bounville, Paul Brewster, Michael Costagliola, Henry Decker, Joe Doran, Mathilde Dratwa, Elizabeth Dunn-Ruiz, Carrie Ellman-Larsen, Michael Finke, Theresa Flanagan, Bob Franklin, Maureen Freedman, Deanna Frieman, Geoffrey Goldberg, Sheri Graubert, Devin Haqq, Carrie Heitman, Karla Hendrick, Kent Jackman, Jason Jacobs, Alana Jacoby, Tess James, Hannah Johnson- Walsh, Lisa Renee Jordan, David Kaplan, Donja Love, Zoey Martinson, Erin McCready, Leah McVeigh, Nafeesa Monroe, Nick Moore, Nicole Press, Yolanda Ramsay, Leah Reddy,  Jamie Roach, Nick Simone, Cathy Small, Dante Olivia Smith, Heidi Stallings, Daniel Robert Sullivan, Sarah Thea Swafford, Carl Tallent, Vickie Tanner, Laurine Towler, Jennifer Varbalow, Leese Walker, Christopher Weston, Annie Wiegand, Gail Winar, Amy Witting, Jamie Kalama Wood, Haydee Zelideth
Theatrical Workforce Development Program Fellows Cohort 1: Sa'ar Comedie, Catherine Dawes, Ajalon Glover, Samuel Grady, Isaac Grivett, Erika Juarez, Rashell Marcelino, Moesha Perez, Cassidy Piraino, Emery Reyes, Natalie Soto, Aaliyah Stewart
Cohort 2: Alexander Andujar, Granville Bell, Miguel Cespedes, Raquel Gonzalez, Adrian Green, Najiyah Jones, Danasia Miller, Brandon Mundo, Gia Ramos, Leslie Recinos, Christian Soto, Elvin Veliz, John Zayas
Cohort 3: Deeana Antoine, Marvin Brown, Michael Casiano, Juan Coronado, Selena Cruz, Megan Frazier, Dalton Harris, Sutien Jones, Karen Li, Manny Marroquin, Luigi Mejia, Daniel Pabon, Shanaya Perkins, Jael Pierre, Kyle Ratnayke, Clara Riso, Jesus Santiago, Laila Tariq, Skye Urbano, Dajane Wilson
   
Email: Education@roundabouttheatre.org  

 

Back to Top



 

Management / Administrative Staff


Manager of Administration Katharine Croke 
Senior Communications Strategist Sandy Block
General Manager, American Airlines Theatre Denise Cooper
General Manager, Steinberg Center Nicholas J. Caccavo
Director of Facility Operations Valerie D. Simmons
Manager of Facility Rentals & Office Operations Nancy Mulliner
Archivist Tiffany Nixon
Management Associate Christina Pezzello
Administration Associate Doug Gaeta
Board and Government Liaison Sarah Mercanti
Assistant to the Executive Director Leah Schwaikert
Lead Receptionist Kyle Stockburger
Receptionists Natalie Ballenger, Brenna Sweet
Messenger Darnell Franklin
Management Apprentice Alia Mahaini
Facilities/House Management Apprentice Rachel Lipton
Steinberg Management Apprentice Mackenzie Cole
   
Email: Info@roundabouttheatre.org  

 

Back to Top



 

Finance Staff


DIRECTOR OF FINANCE John DiMeglio
Director of Human Resources Janice Penino
Associate Director of Finance John LaBarbera
Accounts Payable Manager Frank Surdi
Payroll Manager Yonit Kafka
Staff Accountant Alexander Parra
Payroll-HRIS Administrator Andrew Hurst
Finance Associate Elizabeth Daly
Finance Administrator Vanessa Lopez
Finance Apprentice Madison St. Amour
Human Resources Apprentice Braulio Sepulveda
   
Email: Info@roundabouttheatre.org  

 

Back to Top



 

Development Staff


DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT Christopher Nave
Director, Special Events and Corporate Relations Lane Hosmer
Director of Foundation Relations Genevieve Allen
Director of Individual Giving Michael Foote
Senior Manager of Membership Programs Daniel Reinglass
Manager of Corporate Relations Austin Bartsch
Associate Director of Special Events Natalie Rohr
Associate Director of Individual Giving Maggie Jones
Development Operations Manager Ryan Sullenberger
Development Operations Manager Alex McKhann
Foundation Relations Manager Emily Stevens
Individual Giving Officer Sophia Wilkof
Individual Giving Officer Moss Madigan
Special Events and Corporate Relations Officer Gen Carroll
Development Database Assistant Elizabeth Warren
Assistant to the Director of Development Karley Jarin
Special Events and Corporate Relations Assistant Gina Suriano
Foundation Relations and Government Grants Assistant Danika Tablante
Development Apprentice Esti Lodge
Special Events Apprentice Devyn Young
   
Email: Development@roundabouttheatre.org
Phone: 212.719.9393, ext. 354
 

 

Back to Top



 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY STAFF


Director of Technology Services Alan Kauffman
Help Desk Manager Ed Crooke
IT Solutions Analyst Reanne Wong
Web Administrator Robert Parmelee
System Administrator Andrew Cuevas
Tessitura Administrator/Product Owner
Lise Speidel
IT Technician Chris Anton, Leah Martin
IT Apprentice Tariq Beckford
   
Email: Info@roundabouttheatre.org  

 

Back to Top



 

MARKETING STAFF


DIRECTOR OF MARKETING Elizabeth Kandel
Associate Director of Marketing Tom Fuchs
Associate Director, Content Mark Cajigao
Associate Director, Art and Design Darren Melchiorre
Digital Marketing Manager Abby Langsted
Reporting and Analysis Associate Antonio Romero
Marketing Associate Madeline Hurley
Digital Associate, Content Caroline Slason
Digital Associate, Email Marketing Natalie Ault
Marketing Assistant Kevin Bianchi
Marketing Apprentices Ryan Dickson, Mara Koss
   
Email: Marketing@roundabouttheatre.org  

 

Back to Top



 

AUDIENCE SERVICES STAFF


DIRECTOR OF AUDIENCE SERVICES Sarah J. Hom
Director of Ticketing and Sales Operations Gabe Johnson
Director of Call Center Operations Gavin Brown
Customer Care Manager Robert Kane
Ticketing Manager Lauren Cartelli
Box Office Managers Edward P. Osborne, Jaime Perlman, Krystin MacRitchie, Catherine Fitzpatrick
Assistant Box Office Managers Solangel Bido, Andrew Clements, Kara Harrington, Robert Morgan
Call Center Supervisors Jennifer Almgreen, Eric Bridle, Vanessa Clark, Lauren Murray, Kaia Lay Rafoss
Ticketing Systems Administrator Georgia O’Donnell
Ticketing Systems Coordinator Conor Christenson
Audience Services Liv Amundsen, Elizabeth Ayme, Casey Bradley, Joe Clark, Mark Damian, Kate D’Andrea, Lindsay Ericson, Carlos Garcia, Andrew Hazer, Ira Kaminowitz, Mead Margulies, Chuck Migliaccio, Carlos Morris, Tara Mulligan, Nick Musumeci, Nikaury Roman, Darrill Rosen, Chani Sebazco, Heather Siebert, Nalane Singh, Jeremy Terry, Ron Tobia, Schuyler Van Amson, Sheena Weeks
Audience Services Apprentice Sophia Brichta
   
Email: AudienceServices@roundabouttheatre.org
Phone: 212.719.1300
 

 

Back to Top