EDUCATION AT ROUNDABOUT STAFF

JENNIFER DIBELLA Director of Education, 212.719.9393, ext. 8138
MITCH MATTSON Director of Career Training, Operations, 212.719.9393, ext. 8136
PAUL BREWSTER Director of Teaching and Learning, 212.719.9393, ext. 8194
KATIE CHRISTIE Director of Community Partnerships, 212.719.9393, ext. 8133
VICTORIA BARCLAY Education Program Manager; School Programs, 212.719.9393, ext. 9135
KAREN LOFTUS Education Program Manager; Theatrical Workforce Development Program, 212.719.9393, ext. 8179
OLIVIA ATLAS Education Coordinator, School Programs, 212.719.9393, ext. 8137
ERICA AYALA Education Coordinator; Theatrical Workforce Development Program, 212.719.9393, ext. 8193
DONNA JOHNSON Education Coordinator; Roundabout Youth Ensemble, 212.719.9393, ext. 8132
OLIVIA JONES Education Coordinator; Community Partnerships, 212.719.9393, ext. 8121
JACKIE MARIS Education Coordinator, Career Development and Operations, 212.719.9393, ext. 8134
COREY RUBEL Education Coordinator; School Programs 212.719.9393, ext. 8192
SEAN TECSON Education Coordinator; Data and Professional Development, 212.719.9393,  ext. 8190
TED SOD Education Dramaturg, 212.642.9629, ext. 6
LEIA SQUILLACE Education Apprentice, 212.719.9393

TEACHING ARTISTS 

Cynthia Babak, Glynn Borders, LaTonya Borsay, Alan Bounville, Michael Costagliola, Henry Decker, Joe Doran, Mathilde Dratwa, Emily Duncan, Elizabeth Dunn-Ruiz, Carrie Ellman-Larsen, Michael Finke, Theresa Flanagan, Bob Franklin, Kate Freer, Maureen Freedman, Deanna Frieman, Geoffrey Goldberg, Devin Haqq, Carrie Heitman, Karla Hendrick, Reilly Horan, Kent Jackman, Jason Jacobs, Alana Jacoby, Tess James, Hannah Johnson- Walsh, Lisa Renee Jordan, David Kaplan, Donja Love, Zoey Martinson, Patrick McAndrew, Erin McCready, Leah McVeigh, Nafeesa Monroe, Nick Moore, Karim Muasher, Ian Petrarca, Yolanda Ramsay, Leah Reddy, Jamie Roach, Nick Simone, Cathy Small, Dante Olivia Smith, Heidi Stallings, Daniel Robert Sullivan, Sarah Thea Swafford, Carl Tallent, Vickie Tanner, Laurine Towler, Jennifer Varbalow, Leese Walker, Allan Washington, Christopher Weston, Annie Wiegand, Gail Winar, Amy Witting, Jamie Kalama Wood, Haydee Zelideth

Apply to become a Teaching Artist

THEATRICAL WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM FELLOWS

Cohort 1: Sa'ar Comedie, Catherine Dawes, Ajalon Glover, Samuel Grady, Isaac Grivett, Erika Juarez, Rashell Marcelino, Moesha Perez, Cassidy Piraino, Emery Reyes, Natalie Soto, Aaliyah Stewart

Cohort 2: Alexander Andujar, Granville Bell, Miguel Cespedes, Raquel Gonzalez, Adrian Green, Najiyah Jones, Danasia Miller, Brandon Mundo, Gia Ramos, Leslie Recinos, Christian Soto, Elvin Veliz, John Zayas

Cohort 3: Deeana Antoine, Marvin Brown, Michael Casiano, Juan Coronado, Selena Cruz, Megan Frazier, Dalton Harris, Sutien Jones, Karen Li, Manny Marroquin, Luigi Mejia, Daniel Pabon, Shanaya Perkins, Jael Pierre, Kyle Ratnayke, Clara Riso, Jesus Santiago, Laila Tariq, Skye Urbano, Dajane Wilson

Mailing Address

231 West 39th Street, Suite 1200
New York, NY 10018

Education Office

111 West 46th Street (between 6th & 7th Avenues)
New York, NY 10036 Phone: 212.642.9629
Fax: 212.768.0776
Email 

Roundabout Theatre Company is a contracted vendor with the New York City Department of Education. If you are interested in our education programs, please call us so we may discuss your interests and needs to devise a program that suits you best.